2950 E Pima Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $382,087 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 E Pima Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $403,772, approximately $287 per square foot. 2950 E Pima Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Estrada Sindie and Estrada Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,792
Outstanding Balance
$263,561
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Estrada Sindie and Estrada Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,792
Outstanding Balance
$263,561
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Sindie | $358,490 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Estrada Sindie | $358,490 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Sindie | $286,792 | |
| Closed | Estrada Sindie | $286,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $32,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $125 | $34,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $125 | $29,120 | $709 | $28,411 |
| 2022 | $125 | $1,063 | $1,063 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map