2992 E Mohave Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $418,154 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 E Mohave Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $437,539, approximately $243 per square foot. 2992 E Mohave Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Phan Tram T and Phan Van Chinh
Bought by
Jj Luu Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jj Luu Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $38,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $22 | $40,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22 | $1,063 | $1,063 | $0 |
| 2022 | $125 | $1,063 | $1,063 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map