2950 Herringbrook Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $848,084 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Herringbrook, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $986,271, approximately $489 per square foot. 2950 Herringbrook is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Morris Keith M and Fawkes-Sylver Ashley
Bought by
Norris David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris David E | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris David E | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Norris David E | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Norris David E | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Norris David E | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $748,900 | $292,900 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $704,100 | $255,900 | $448,200 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $627,500 | $237,000 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $495,600 | $211,600 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $450,500 | $192,300 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $440,800 | $196,300 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $428,100 | $190,600 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $418,400 | $185,000 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $412,800 | $181,400 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $437,900 | $201,500 | $236,400 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $420,900 | $197,600 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map