L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Mc Dermott
VIP Real Estate
(508) 274-6268
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,546 - $752,000
Eastham -.8 mile to Campground Bay Beach. 32 x 22 attached garage & a detached garden shed. In season you will relish the perennial plants,trees,bushes,vines & flowers. Going inside the foyer leads you into the Kitchen. Windows are on both front & back of the kitchen, & it has a cathedral ceiling with skylight & wood beams. The back door leads to a deck overlooking backyard onto woods. Laundry is there too for easy access, and one floor living. The kitchen opens to an eating counter and dining. Open to a long living area with a full bath & bedrooms down a hall. The Full basement under the home has both interior & bulkhead access. New flooring (Dec. 2016) in living area. Central air conditioning so you will be comfortable for those hot summer days/nights. Very convenient location for Bay Beach, Market shopping, & restaurants. Great flat yard for a flower or vegetable garden, your pets, or croquet. Easy one floor living! Passing septic 12/2016
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VIP Real Estate License #9021649 Listed on: 12/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Flynn
Coldwell Banker Atlantic Rlty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Elizabeth | $355,000 | -- | |
| Elrod James | $279,900 | -- | |
| Elrod James | $279,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wentz Elizabeth | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod James | $265,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod James | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod James | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | For Sale | $355,000 | +26.8% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $279,900 | -5.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $551,700 | $266,700 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $533,400 | $258,900 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $478,800 | $239,700 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $385,700 | $214,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $350,500 | $194,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $344,600 | $198,600 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $334,600 | $192,800 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $324,900 | $187,200 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $318,500 | $183,500 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $316,300 | $183,500 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $307,700 | $179,900 | $127,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Mc Dermott
VIP Real Estate
(508) 274-6268
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Steven Flynn
Coldwell Banker Atlantic Rlty
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessica Larsen
Cape Cod Oceanview Realty (INACTIVE)
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brian Melanson
VIP Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21610260
APN: EAST-000008-000000-000230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.