2950 Jacktar Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,017 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Jacktar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $821,254, approximately $443 per square foot. 2950 Jacktar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Winston Joyce A
Bought by
Winston Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $159,674 | $18,432 | $141,242 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $156,544 | $18,071 | $138,473 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $153,475 | $17,717 | $135,758 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $150,466 | $17,369 | $133,097 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $147,516 | $17,028 | $130,488 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $146,005 | $16,854 | $129,151 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $143,143 | $16,524 | $126,619 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $140,337 | $16,200 | $124,137 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $137,586 | $15,883 | $121,703 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $134,889 | $15,572 | $119,317 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $132,865 | $15,339 | $117,526 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,265 | $15,040 | $115,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map