2950 Laney Ave Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $88,466
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Laney Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $82,617, approximately $66 per square foot. 2950 Laney Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Wells Farg0 Bank Minnesota As
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Successor By Mer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
The Estate Of Gladys Scott
Bought by
Wells Farg0 Bank Minnesota As Trusstee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Successor By Mer | $17,700 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $17,713 | None Available | |
| Wells Farg0 Bank Minnesota As Trusstee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $29,856 | $4,000 | $25,856 |
| 2024 | $758 | $29,856 | $4,000 | $25,856 |
| 2023 | $640 | $25,211 | $2,125 | $23,086 |
| 2022 | $666 | $19,233 | $2,617 | $16,616 |
| 2021 | $511 | $13,438 | $1,178 | $12,260 |
| 2020 | $484 | $12,470 | $1,178 | $11,292 |
| 2019 | $299 | $7,631 | $1,178 | $6,453 |
| 2018 | $637 | $7,631 | $1,178 | $6,453 |
| 2017 | $286 | $7,631 | $1,178 | $6,453 |
| 2016 | $264 | $7,630 | $1,178 | $6,453 |
| 2015 | $453 | $9,244 | $1,178 | $8,066 |
| 2014 | $274 | $14,611 | $2,512 | $12,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map