2950 Maple Ln Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $276,701 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Maple Ln, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $320,425, approximately $238 per square foot. 2950 Maple Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Mills Harry F and Mills Susan E
Bought by
Mills Robert F and Mills Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Hardcorn Kenneth G
Bought by
Mills Harry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,560
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Harry F | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Harry F | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $233,700 | $60,000 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $233,700 | $60,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $143,000 | $60,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $143,000 | $60,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $143,000 | $60,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $143,000 | $60,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $130,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $130,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $130,000 | $60,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map