2950 Montrose Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,206,933 - $1,439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Very private apartment attached to the back of a nice house in a great area. Gated side path leads to private entry. Views of the mountains. One parking space and plenty of street parking. Interior is lovely. Utilities included. Won't last long, so call now!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Khatchaturian Hovik and Khatchaturian Adrine
Bought by
Khatchaturian Adrine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Kashishian Martoon and Kashishian Hasmik
Bought by
Khatchaturion Adrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Azarian Hovik and Azarian Alice
Bought by
Kashishian Hartoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,230
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,211,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatchaturian Adrine | -- | -- | |
| Khatchaturion Adrine | -- | -- | |
| Kashishian Hartoon | $350,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kashishian Hartoon | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $527,370 | $474,646 | $52,724 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $517,031 | $465,340 | $51,691 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $506,894 | $456,216 | $50,678 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $496,956 | $447,271 | $49,685 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $487,212 | $438,501 | $48,711 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $472,763 | $425,496 | $47,267 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $463,494 | $417,153 | $46,341 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $445,498 | $400,955 | $44,543 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $438,807 | $394,933 | $43,874 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $430,212 | $387,197 | $43,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map