H
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Hailey Creason
Sundial Real Estate
(480) 966-2170
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
This is a stunning one bedroom apartment in midtown Phoenix. The vaulted ceilings and bright windows make the space feel so open and airy. Being built in 2022, you can rest easy knowing that everything is brand new from the roof, the AC, the appliances, and the plumbing. The community comes with an assigned parking space and an adorable courtyard with community barbeques. Tour as soon as possible!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sundial Real Estate License #SA669403000 Listed on: 08/18/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Rented | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Rent | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,680 | $116,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,918 | $110,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,918 | $184,730 | $36,940 | $147,790 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $50,520 | $50,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $32,110 | $6,420 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Hailey Creason
Sundial Real Estate
(480) 966-2170
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Courtney Creason
Sundial Real Estate
(480) 390-4924
2 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Courtney Isabell
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 287-5200
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6592300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.