2950 NW 15th St Miami, FL 33125
Grapeland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 NW 15th St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $628,589, approximately $357 per square foot. 2950 NW 15th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kensington Park Elementary School, Miami Jackson Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Ravelo Tony
Bought by
Moreno Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,609
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$605,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jacqueline | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jacqueline | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $321,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $291,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $241,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $219,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $378,435 | $272,690 | $105,745 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $366,291 | $272,690 | $93,601 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $391,355 | $297,480 | $93,875 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $149,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $136,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $112,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map