L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Ash
Coldwell Banker Vision
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $510,234
GORGEOUS setting on 10 Acres. Perfect balance of openness and woods. 4BR, 4BA, 2stall, steel roof, wet bar in LL w/Fam Rm, Office, 4th BR, 4 Season Porch, fireplace, deck, solid & well maintained but needs some updating.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Ash
Coldwell Banker Vision Listed on: 11/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Judith Berry
Re/Max Results
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemela Laura L | $175,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemela Laura L | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $487,100 | $175,400 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $469,600 | $159,000 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $455,300 | $144,000 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $422,100 | $119,300 | $302,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Ash
Coldwell Banker Vision
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Judith Berry
RE/MAX
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4420490
APN: 01-023-3100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.