29503 Walnut Hollow Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $262,375 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29503 Walnut Hollow Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $268,594, approximately $235 per square foot. 29503 Walnut Hollow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rebecca Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Ivie League Homes & Properties Llc
Bought by
Miller Autumn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,208
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Autumn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Autumn L | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $25,870 | $5,565 | $20,305 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $22,894 | $4,925 | $17,969 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $22,894 | $4,925 | $17,969 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $21,198 | $4,560 | $16,638 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $21,198 | $4,560 | $16,638 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $21,198 | $4,560 | $16,638 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $21,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $21,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $21,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map