2951 8th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,136 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 8th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $133,034, approximately $140 per square foot. 2951 8th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Lundquist Mitchell A and Lundquist Mary J
Bought by
Herber Erin E and Wilson Dustin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,559
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,475
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herber Erin E | $100,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herber Erin E | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,682 | $36,397 | $12,996 | $23,401 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $34,796 | $12,424 | $22,372 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $40,197 | $12,424 | $27,773 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $38,392 | $11,866 | $26,526 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $38,163 | $11,795 | $26,368 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $37,269 | $11,519 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $36,698 | $11,382 | $25,316 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $35,943 | $11,148 | $24,795 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $35,343 | $10,962 | $24,381 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $34,617 | $10,737 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | $786 | $34,542 | $10,713 | $23,829 |
| 2013 | $786 | $34,542 | $10,713 | $23,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map