2960 8th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,255 - $228,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 8th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $184,314, approximately $102 per square foot. 2960 8th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Bess J
Bought by
Peve Richard L and Peve Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,232
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peve Richard L | $107,000 | Bozeman Neighbour Patton & Noe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peve Richard L | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,253 | $56,350 | $6,542 | $49,808 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $53,872 | $6,254 | $47,618 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $45,296 | $6,254 | $39,042 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $43,262 | $5,973 | $37,289 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $43,004 | $5,937 | $37,067 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $41,996 | $5,798 | $36,198 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $46,070 | $5,729 | $40,341 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $45,122 | $5,611 | $39,511 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $44,368 | $5,517 | $38,851 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $43,456 | $5,404 | $38,052 |
| 2014 | $599 | $43,362 | $5,392 | $37,970 |
| 2013 | $599 | $43,362 | $5,392 | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map