2951 Ellen Ave Reading, PA 19609
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,651 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Ellen Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $298,163, approximately $230 per square foot. 2951 Ellen Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Lucas Martha M
Bought by
Gerhard J Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Lucas Martha M
Bought by
Gerhard J Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1966
Bought by
Lucas Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard J Calvin | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Gerhard J Calvin | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Martha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $86,900 | $40,400 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map