2945 Ellen Ave Reading, PA 19609
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,327 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Ellen Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $325,082, approximately $218 per square foot. 2945 Ellen Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $95,500 | $43,400 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map