2916 Ellen Ave Reading, PA 19609
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,838 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Ellen Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $338,710, approximately $201 per square foot. 2916 Ellen Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Nein W Scott
Bought by
Nein W Scott and Nein Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nein W Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map