2951 Hampton Ct Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $786,910 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Hampton Ct, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $940,455, approximately $707 per square foot. 2951 Hampton Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Wantagh Middle School, Wantagh Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Gilmor Thomas M and Gilmor Katharine M
Bought by
Tetro Vincent and Tetro Jaimi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,456
Outstanding Balance
$421,528
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Barbara Whitebuck
Bought by
Gilmor Thomas and Gilmor Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetro Vincent | $613,000 | None Available | |
| Gilmor Thomas | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History