2958 Hampton Ct Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $748,256 - $855,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Hampton Ct, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $801,628, approximately $418 per square foot. 2958 Hampton Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Wantagh Middle School, Wantagh Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,230 | $530 | $183 | $347 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $570 | $197 | $373 |
| 2023 | $14,213 | $596 | $206 | $390 |
| 2022 | $14,213 | $591 | $204 | $387 |
| 2021 | $12,958 | $611 | $211 | $400 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $591 | $590 | $1 |
| 2019 | $10,619 | $634 | $596 | $38 |
| 2018 | $10,714 | $676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,779 | $718 | $600 | $118 |
| 2016 | $10,913 | $760 | $559 | $201 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $802 | $525 | $277 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $802 | $525 | $277 |
| 2013 | $3,302 | $864 | $565 | $299 |
Source: Public Records
Map