2951 Paradise Rd Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Paradise Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $234,228, approximately $130 per square foot. 2951 Paradise Rd is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Landrus Ralph A and Landrus Janet L
Bought by
Landrus Jeffrey A and Landrus Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrus Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,814 | $54,274 | $7,544 | $46,730 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $48,459 | $6,736 | $41,723 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $47,659 | $6,625 | $41,034 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $45,357 | $6,305 | $39,052 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $43,776 | $6,085 | $37,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map