2951 Saint Gregory Rd Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,563 - $1,841,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,422
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Saint Gregory Rd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,701,141, approximately $702 per square foot. 2951 Saint Gregory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Mcguinness Michael and Mcguinness Ruann
Bought by
Mcguinness Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguinness Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $692,667 | $119,567 | $573,100 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $117,223 | $117,223 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $114,925 | $114,925 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $112,672 | $112,672 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $110,463 | $110,463 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $107,188 | $107,188 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $105,087 | $105,087 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $101,007 | $101,007 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $99,490 | $99,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $97,542 | $97,542 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map