2951 Stout Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Stout Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $215,457, approximately $167 per square foot. 2951 Stout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Brown Penny G
Bought by
Brown Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Brown Penny G
Bought by
Brown Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Fox Wayne P and Fox Betty J
Bought by
Brown Michael L and Brown Penny G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael L | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $57,037 | $22,383 | $34,654 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $57,037 | $22,383 | $34,654 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $41,829 | $19,824 | $22,005 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $41,829 | $19,824 | $22,005 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $41,829 | $19,824 | $22,005 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $33,733 | $15,988 | $17,745 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $33,733 | $15,988 | $17,745 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $33,733 | $15,988 | $17,745 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $34,297 | $16,419 | $17,878 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $34,297 | $16,419 | $17,878 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $34,297 | $16,419 | $17,878 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $36,103 | $17,283 | $18,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map