2955 Stout Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Stout Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $278,837, approximately $171 per square foot. 2955 Stout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Wiechert Dennis M
Bought by
Mitchell Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Thomas J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $83,773 | $10,150 | $73,623 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $81,365 | $10,150 | $71,215 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $59,931 | $8,985 | $50,946 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $59,931 | $8,985 | $50,946 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $59,931 | $8,985 | $50,946 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $48,332 | $7,245 | $41,087 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $48,332 | $7,245 | $41,087 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $48,332 | $7,245 | $41,087 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $50,558 | $7,315 | $43,243 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $50,558 | $7,315 | $43,243 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $50,558 | $7,315 | $43,243 |
| 2013 | $3,119 | $53,218 | $7,700 | $45,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map