29517 Bridge Rd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $568,714 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29517 Bridge Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $632,238, approximately $224 per square foot. 29517 Bridge Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Armand Larive Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $333,610 | $94,630 | $238,980 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $314,470 | $89,200 | $225,270 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $305,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $296,430 | $84,080 | $212,350 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $287,800 | $81,630 | $206,170 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $271,290 | $76,944 | $194,346 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $263,390 | $66,040 | $197,350 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $255,720 | $64,120 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $234,030 | $58,680 | $175,350 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $234,030 | $58,680 | $175,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map