29576 Bridge Rd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $456,846 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29576 Bridge Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $547,615, approximately $137 per square foot. 29576 Bridge Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Armand Larive Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Bradshaw Thomas L
Bought by
Bradshaw Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,548
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Plucinak Laurence J and Plucinak Eileen M B
Bought by
Bradshaw Thomas L and Bradshaw Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Angela M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradshaw Thomas L | $287,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Angela M | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Thomas L | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $306,060 | $136,700 | $169,360 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $265,480 | $128,840 | $136,640 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $257,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $250,250 | $121,450 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $242,970 | $117,910 | $125,060 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $229,030 | $111,130 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $222,360 | $107,890 | $114,470 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $215,890 | $104,750 | $111,140 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $197,590 | $95,860 | $101,730 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $197,590 | $95,860 | $101,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map