29518 Hilltop Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $300,986 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29518 Hilltop Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $358,747, approximately $244 per square foot. 29518 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Hall Evelyn E
Bought by
Lara Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,470
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Jose | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $265,830 | $99,784 | $166,046 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $180,189 | $71,882 | $108,307 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $180,860 | $71,880 | $108,980 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $214,650 | $105,670 | $108,980 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $161,510 | $71,880 | $89,630 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $161,510 | $71,880 | $89,630 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $136,690 | $71,880 | $90,250 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $124,260 | $71,880 | $90,250 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $112,960 | $71,880 | $94,880 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $102,690 | $9,530 | $123,130 |
| 2015 | $126 | $93,350 | $9,530 | $123,130 |
| 2014 | $126 | $84,860 | $9,530 | $75,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map