2952 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 73rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $580,644, approximately $442 per square foot. 2952 73rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Covea Diana Virginia
Bought by
Rodriguez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,195
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Dawson Anna
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Jalade Hamzart
Bought by
Dawson Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Cook Brian L and Cook Dauphne
Bought by
Jalade Hamzart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Cook Brian L
Bought by
Cook Brian L and Cook Dauphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Cook Frank L and Cook Juanita
Bought by
Cook Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Cook Frank L and Cook Juanita
Bought by
Cook Frank L and Cook Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Armando | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| World Savings Bank Fsb | $388,161 | First American Title Co | |
| Dawson Anna | $365,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jalade Hamzart | $330,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Cook Brian L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cook Brian L | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Cook Frank L | $12,681 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Armando | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Anna | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jalade Hamzart | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brian L | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brian L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Frank L | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Jalade Hamzart | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $262,685 | $78,805 | $183,880 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $257,535 | $77,260 | $180,275 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $252,487 | $75,746 | $176,741 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $247,537 | $74,261 | $173,276 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $242,685 | $72,805 | $169,880 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $240,197 | $72,059 | $168,138 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $235,490 | $70,647 | $164,843 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $230,873 | $69,262 | $161,611 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $226,347 | $67,904 | $158,443 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $221,910 | $66,573 | $155,337 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $218,577 | $65,573 | $153,004 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $214,297 | $64,289 | $150,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map