2952 Bellaire Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 Bellaire Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $470,505, approximately $266 per square foot. 2952 Bellaire Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Equarte Tony and Equarte Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Outstanding Balance
$7,339
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$463,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equarte Tony | $136,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Equarte Tony | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $225,735 | $54,807 | $170,928 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $216,972 | $52,680 | $164,292 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $212,719 | $51,648 | $161,071 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $208,549 | $50,636 | $157,913 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $206,411 | $50,117 | $156,294 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $202,365 | $49,135 | $153,230 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $198,398 | $48,172 | $150,226 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $194,509 | $47,228 | $147,281 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $190,696 | $46,302 | $144,394 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $187,833 | $45,607 | $142,226 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $184,154 | $44,714 | $139,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map