NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,792 - $517,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,791 / mo

About This Home

Great one story home with no HOA, move in ready. This sweet 1480SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a good size lot with a covered patio. Several updates throughout the home including a new water filtration system, all new windows, newer hot water heater, extra insulation in attic, back yard turf and MORE! Nice size kitchen, open to living areas. Perfect backyard for relaxing or entertaining. Great location with easy access to the freeways, shopping and services.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$502,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,138
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Lamb Audra Lynne
Bought by
Bailey Sidney J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Rzepka Constance A
Bought by
Lamb Audra Lynne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Guarneri Pamella
Bought by
Rzepka Constance A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sinclair Joan M $450,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Bailey Sidney J $270,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Lamb Audra Lynne $209,000 Westland Title Agency Of Az
Rzepka Constance A -- --
Rzepka Constance A -- --
Willy F Joseph -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sinclair Joan M $360,000
Previous Owner Bailey Sidney J $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $450,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $304 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $14,712 -- --
2024 $1,213 $14,012 -- --
2023 $1,213 $0 $0 $0
2022 $1,202 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2021 $1,221 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2020 $1,180 $21,010 $4,200 $16,810
2019 $1,185 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2018 $1,142 $16,270 $3,250 $13,020
2017 $1,091 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
2016 $1,073 $14,930 $2,980 $11,950
2015 $996 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.