2952 E Harrison St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,406,528, approximately $627 per square foot. 2952 E Harrison St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Ainslie Allison C and Martynovych John
Bought by
Cordova Sanchez Valer and Sanchez Sandy Yao Yun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Bader Gregory J
Bought by
Martynovych John and Ainslie Allison C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Sanchez Valer | $1,125,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Martynovych John | $182,000 | Fidelity Natio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,103 | $1,252,000 | $539,000 | $713,000 |
| 2023 | $11,190 | $1,176,000 | $539,000 | $637,000 |