G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Hutcherson
Hutcherson Real Estate LLC
(417) 766-8123
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $181,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Modern Updates: This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers fresh paint and new flooring throughout, providing a modern feel in a well-established neighborhood. Featuring a fenced-in yard, one-car garage, and a convenient location near Bark Yard, Harter House, and Sam's, this home is perfect for those who enjoy easy access to local amenities. Plus, with close proximity to Highway 65, commuting is a breeze. Don't miss out on this affordable gem - schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hutcherson Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2005016562 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Leslie Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Leslie Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Dena George | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Robin E | -- | None Available | |
| Earwood Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Bruce S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Leslie Alan | $176,208 | |
| Closed | Wilson Leslie Alan | $176,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Robin E | $91,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Earwood Paul M | $81,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -4.4% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $183,000 | -2.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Sale | $186,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $19,910 | $5,700 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $862 | $16,070 | $4,750 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $857 | $16,070 | $4,750 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $815 | $14,920 | $4,750 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $815 | $14,920 | $4,750 | $10,170 |
| 2020 | $804 | $14,080 | $4,750 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $781 | $14,080 | $4,750 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $637 | $11,480 | $3,800 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $630 | $11,480 | $3,800 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $629 | $11,480 | $3,800 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $623 | $11,480 | $3,800 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | $609 | $11,130 | $3,800 | $7,330 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Hutcherson
Hutcherson Real Estate LLC
(417) 766-8123
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Gold
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 569-6695
9 in this area
427 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60282877
APN: 12-21-303-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.