NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $184,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

About This Home

Talk about location! Easy access to 44 and Highway 65. Super cute ranch style home located on the coveted east-side of Springfield, yet on a quiet dead end street. Perfect for a first time buyer with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Privacy fenced back yard that features an above ground pool complete with gazebo! Ready for your holiday entertainments! Roof is about 5 yrs.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$190,000
Views
232
Current Estimated Value
$176,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,716
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,082

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
List Price
$79,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,088
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Batchman Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Charlotte J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Mack M
Bought by
Davidson Charlotte J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,283
Interest Rate
5.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santana Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Santana Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Pagoada Patricia -- None Available
Batchman Investments Llc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $73,973 None Available
Davidson Charlotte J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santana Joseph $180,500
Closed Santana Joseph $180,500
Previous Owner Pagoada Patricia $71,088
Previous Owner Batchman Investments Llc $68,800
Previous Owner Davidson Charlotte J $17,283
Previous Owner Davidson Charlotte J $69,133
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2024 09/07/24 For Sale $190,000 +137.8% $166 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2016 04/08/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,000 $20,080 $5,700 $14,380
2024 $872 $16,250 $4,750 $11,500
2023 $867 $16,250 $4,750 $11,500
2022 $827 $15,140 $4,750 $10,390
2021 $827 $15,140 $4,750 $10,390
2020 $816 $14,290 $4,750 $9,540
2019 $793 $14,290 $4,750 $9,540
2018 $666 $12,010 $3,800 $8,210
2017 $659 $11,690 $3,800 $7,890
2016 $641 $11,690 $3,800 $7,890
2015 $635 $11,690 $3,800 $7,890
2014 $620 $11,340 $3,800 $7,540