2952 SE Kane Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 SE Kane Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $542,108, approximately $236 per square foot. 2952 SE Kane Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
White Brian and Hull Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,831
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Coryell Shannon K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Caden Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Coryell Shannon K and Korak Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Caden Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Korak Barbara A and Coryell Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property