29523 Bruce Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29523 Bruce Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $199,660, approximately $181 per square foot. 29523 Bruce Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Kilgore John D and Kilgore Melinda
Bought by
Simpson Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hofacre Jeffrey S and Hofacre Debra L
Bought by
Kilgore John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Harting Dorothy V and Hartin Robert S
Bought by
Hofacre Jeffrey S and Hofacre Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Debra J | $120,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Kilgore John D | $122,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Hofacre Jeffrey S | $107,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilgore John D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofacre Jeffrey S | $106,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,570 | $13,990 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,570 | $13,990 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $41,950 | $10,880 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $41,950 | $10,880 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $41,950 | $10,880 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $37,450 | $9,710 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $37,450 | $9,710 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
| 2013 | $2,651 | $36,580 | $16,710 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map