2953 Ash Point Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2953 Ash Point Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $452,869, approximately $195 per square foot. 2953 Ash Point Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Gerken Andrew and Gerken Heather
Bought by
Macgregor Olivia Ariel and Macgregor Corban John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,950
Outstanding Balance
$256,306
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Paul Claudia Marie
Bought by
Gerken Andrew and Gerken Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,880
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Paul Claudia Marie and Carrillo Leo
Bought by
Paul Claudia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Paul Claudia Marie and Carrillo Leo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Buttars David
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Buttars Margaret
Bought by
Buttars David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Buttars David and Buttars Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Utah Housing Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Reed James H and Reed Jennifer L
Bought by
Utah Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Reed James H and Reed Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,939
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Olivia Ariel | -- | Novation Title Ins Agcy | |
| Gerken Andrew | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Paul Claudia Marie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Paul Claudia Marie | -- | Servicelink Aliquippa | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $114,944 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Buttars David | -- | First American Lindon | |
| Buttars David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Utah Housing Corp | $125,898 | First American Title Co | |
| Reed James H | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Olivia Ariel | $289,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerken Andrew | $146,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttars David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttars David | $111,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed James H | $113,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $240,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $216,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $223,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $294,600 | $83,700 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $273,700 | $77,500 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $244,900 | $74,300 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $217,900 | $64,600 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $110,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $104,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $97,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map