2954 Christopher Rd Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Christopher Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $179,003, approximately $192 per square foot. 2954 Christopher Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Cam Rentals Inc
Bought by
Richard Brown Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Hanchey Inc
Bought by
Cam Rentals Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Brown Properties Inc | $76,900 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Cam Rentals Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,398 | $114,456 | $36,944 | $77,512 |
| 2025 | $2,249 | $115,448 | $37,335 | $78,113 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $115,942 | $33,000 | $82,942 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $117,371 | $30,000 | $87,371 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $113,084 | $30,000 | $83,084 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $93,108 | $30,000 | $63,108 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $90,732 | $30,000 | $60,732 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $90,516 | $30,000 | $60,516 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $88,962 | $30,000 | $58,962 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $87,820 | $30,000 | $57,820 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $84,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $81,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $78,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map