2954 Jackson St Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,404 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Jackson St, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $97,851, approximately $134 per square foot. 2954 Jackson St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Praymous Vernon
Bought by
Vsp Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Praymous Vernon
Bought by
Praymous Vernon and Praymous Devan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Coxson Oscar
Bought by
Praymous Vernon and Praymous Savannah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Sold by
Freels Karl D Freels Carol S
Bought by
Coxson Oscar Coxson Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Sold by
Freels Karl D
Bought by
Coxson Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vsp Properties | -- | -- | |
| Praymous Vernon | -- | -- | |
| Praymous Vernon | $17,000 | -- | |
| Coxson Oscar Coxson Dorothy L | $2,000 | -- | |
| Coxson Oscar | $37,200 | -- | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $35,184 | $1,600 | $33,584 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $21,728 | $1,600 | $20,128 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,276 | $1,600 | $12,676 |
| 2022 | $696 | $10,722 | $1,600 | $9,122 |
| 2021 | $680 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2020 | $675 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2019 | $695 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2018 | $698 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2017 | $654 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2016 | $654 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2015 | $657 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
| 2014 | $576 | $9,264 | $1,600 | $7,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map