2954 Rohrer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $444,130 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Rohrer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $467,533, approximately $165 per square foot. 2954 Rohrer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Mcgurk Daniel E and Mcgurk Lois A
Bought by
Baldwin Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,280
Outstanding Balance
$125,783
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Margaret R | $246,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Margaret R | $197,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $124,780 | $32,990 | $91,790 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $113,140 | $34,550 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $113,140 | $34,550 | $78,590 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $113,140 | $34,550 | $78,590 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $83,810 | $25,590 | $58,220 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $83,810 | $25,590 | $58,220 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $83,810 | $25,590 | $58,220 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $83,670 | $22,610 | $61,060 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $83,670 | $22,610 | $61,060 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $83,670 | $22,610 | $61,060 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $76,070 | $20,560 | $55,510 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $76,070 | $20,560 | $55,510 |
| 2013 | $4,088 | $73,850 | $20,560 | $53,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map