2955 Biron Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,098 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Biron Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $406,025, approximately $338 per square foot. 2955 Biron Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Worden Deborah
Bought by
Worden Victor James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Victor James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Worden Victor James | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $204,094 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $188,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $183,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $169,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $160,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $156,200 | $65,200 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $154,100 | $65,200 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $149,000 | $64,900 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $137,500 | $55,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $121,500 | $39,100 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $413 | $79,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $79,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map