2955 Bresso Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,640 - $2,222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Bresso Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,020,160, approximately $794 per square foot. 2955 Bresso Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Jesmin Lyndon Baines and Jesmin Debra Lee
Bought by
Jesmin Lyndon Baines and Jesmin Debra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Jesmin Lyndon B and Jesmin Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,992
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,832,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesmin Lyndon Baines | -- | None Available | |
| Jesmin Lyndon Baines | -- | None Available | |
| Jesmin Lyndon B | $635,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesmin Lyndon B | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,921 | $931,317 | $281,554 | $656,763 |
| 2024 | $11,921 | $912,921 | $276,034 | $643,887 |
| 2023 | $11,749 | $901,888 | $270,623 | $631,265 |
| 2022 | $11,575 | $877,204 | $265,317 | $618,887 |
| 2021 | $10,575 | $859,869 | $260,115 | $606,754 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $857,983 | $257,449 | $600,534 |
| 2019 | $11,022 | $841,163 | $252,402 | $588,761 |
| 2018 | $10,793 | $824,673 | $247,454 | $577,219 |
| 2017 | $10,436 | $808,507 | $242,603 | $565,904 |
| 2016 | $10,070 | $792,658 | $237,847 | $554,811 |
| 2015 | $9,455 | $780,755 | $234,275 | $546,480 |
| 2014 | $9,296 | $765,466 | $229,688 | $535,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map