2955 Chancellor Ct Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $497,557 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Chancellor Ct, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $535,139, approximately $192 per square foot. 2955 Chancellor Ct is a home with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Jimmy Henderson Ii Const Co In
Bought by
Serrano Manuel Esteban and Serrano Claudia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,173
Outstanding Balance
$344,078
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
David R Smith Development Inc
Bought by
Jimmy Henderson Ii Construction Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Manuel Esteban | $389,172 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimmy Henderson Ii Construction Company | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Manuel Esteban | $389,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $366,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $356,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $346,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $336,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $326,246 | $32,640 | $293,606 |
| 2020 | $339 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $335 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $26,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $26,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $26,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map