4635 Chanan Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Chanan Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $445,869, approximately $185 per square foot. 4635 Chanan Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Kirkland Curtis G and Kirkland Carolyn M
Bought by
Murray Jonathon M and Murray Stephanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,784
Outstanding Balance
$335,332
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Kirkland Curtis Gene and Kirkland Carolyn Mae
Bought by
Kirkland Curtis G and Kirkland Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Kloeppel Kevin P and Kloeppel Alison M
Bought by
Kirkland Curtis Gene and Kirkland Carolyn Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Key Lime Homes Inc
Bought by
Kloeppel Kevin P and Kloeppel Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,120
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jonathon M | $385,000 | Setco Services | |
| Kirkland Curtis G | -- | Attorney | |
| Kirkland Curtis Gene | $221,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Kloeppel Kevin P | $388,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Jonathon M | $371,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Curtis G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Curtis Gene | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloeppel Kevin P | $311,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $398,896 | $48,257 | $350,639 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $408,485 | $43,870 | $364,615 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $408,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $350,916 | $34,291 | $316,625 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $225,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $222,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $217,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $213,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $209,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $204,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $202,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $200,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map