2955 Dawn Dr Unit D Georgetown, TX 78628
River Bend Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Dawn Dr Unit D, Georgetown, TX 78628. 2955 Dawn Dr Unit D is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Peters Norman J and Peters Linda K
Bought by
Careco Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,530
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Careco Holdings Llc | -- | Independence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Careco Holdings Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $228,576 | $36,447 | $192,129 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $279,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $232,650 | $36,447 | $196,203 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $194,954 | $24,298 | $170,656 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $188,789 | $24,298 | $164,491 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $179,680 | $23,083 | $156,597 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $188,701 | $24,298 | $164,403 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $172,363 | $24,298 | $148,065 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $163,397 | $24,298 | $139,099 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $161,076 | $24,338 | $136,738 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $159,794 | $23,179 | $136,615 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $157,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map