Estimated Value: $838,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Ellis Town Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $882,686, approximately $341 per square foot. 2955 Ellis Town Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Ls-Tracy Llc
Bought by
Madishetty Ganesh and Madishetty Niharika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$723,579
Outstanding Balance
$674,601
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,085
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madishetty Ganesh | $904,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madishetty Ganesh | $723,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,587 | $896,500 | $265,000 | $631,500 |
| 2024 | $14,664 | $922,563 | $255,000 | $667,563 |
| 2023 | $14,374 | $904,474 | $250,000 | $654,474 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map