2955 Guernsey Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $218,008 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Guernsey Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $254,002. 2955 Guernsey Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $102,700 | $0 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $96,100 | $0 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $904 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $71,600 | $0 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $68,000 | $0 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $68,700 | $0 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $67,100 | $32,400 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $66,300 | $32,400 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $32,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $32,400 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map