5119 M 18 Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $244,096 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 M 18, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $282,274. 5119 M 18 is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $129,600 | $129,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $99,600 | $99,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $81,900 | $6,500 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $78,400 | $6,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,300 | $6,500 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $6,500 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map