2955 Ocean St Unit 6 Carlsbad, CA 92008
Carlsbad Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,680,000 - $2,293,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$1,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Ocean St Unit 6, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,931,362, approximately $1,525 per square foot. 2955 Ocean St Unit 6 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Mahan Family Trust
Bought by
Slope 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Mahan Dale O
Bought by
Mahan Dale O and Mahan Sylvia Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slope 6 Llc | $1,500,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mahan Dale O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,528 | $2,351,304 | $2,226,456 | $124,848 |
| 2024 | $24,528 | $2,448,000 | $2,244,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $169,378 | $62,371 | $107,007 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $166,058 | $61,149 | $104,909 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $162,802 | $59,950 | $102,852 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $161,134 | $59,336 | $101,798 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $157,975 | $58,173 | $99,802 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $154,879 | $57,033 | $97,846 |
| 2017 | $90 | $151,843 | $55,915 | $95,928 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $148,867 | $54,819 | $94,048 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $146,632 | $53,996 | $92,636 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $143,761 | $52,939 | $90,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map