2955 Rice Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Rice Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $373,736, approximately $204 per square foot. 2955 Rice Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Mayer Niccle and Mayer William
Bought by
Mayer Nicole and Mayer William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,951
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Howell Dimitra Ann
Bought by
Fulks Nicole and Larramendy Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Howell Dimitra Ann
Bought by
Howell Dimitra Ann and Fulks Nicole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Nicole | $101,951 | Title Source | |
| Mayer Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Fulks Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Dimitra Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Nicole | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $46,444 | $21,770 | $24,674 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $45,562 | $20,020 | $25,542 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $35,843 | $11,200 | $24,643 |
| 2022 | $956 | $33,105 | $11,200 | $21,905 |
| 2021 | $949 | $32,877 | $11,200 | $21,677 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $34,712 | $11,200 | $23,512 |
| 2019 | $997 | $34,607 | $11,200 | $23,407 |
| 2018 | $991 | $34,409 | $11,200 | $23,209 |
| 2017 | $989 | $34,817 | $11,200 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | $965 | $33,624 | $11,200 | $22,424 |
| 2015 | $946 | $32,587 | $11,200 | $21,387 |
| 2014 | $924 | $31,138 | $11,200 | $19,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map