2955 Sumac Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,195,050 - $1,359,000
Studio
2
Baths
5,927
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Sumac Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,277,025, approximately $215 per square foot. 2955 Sumac Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Reeve Rodney and Llamas Yvette
Bought by
Taylor Harold M and Taylor Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Harold M and Taylor Mary Ann
Bought by
Taylor Harold M and Taylor Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Harold M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Harold M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,895 | $1,337,646 | $169,252 | $1,168,394 |
| 2024 | $13,895 | $1,311,419 | $165,934 | $1,145,485 |
| 2023 | $13,594 | $1,285,706 | $162,681 | $1,123,025 |
| 2022 | $13,365 | $1,260,497 | $159,492 | $1,101,005 |
| 2021 | $13,131 | $1,235,782 | $156,365 | $1,079,417 |
| 2020 | $12,877 | $1,223,111 | $154,762 | $1,068,349 |
| 2019 | $12,634 | $1,199,129 | $151,728 | $1,047,401 |
| 2018 | $12,699 | $1,175,617 | $148,753 | $1,026,864 |
| 2017 | $12,450 | $1,152,567 | $145,837 | $1,006,730 |
| 2016 | $12,159 | $1,129,969 | $142,978 | $986,991 |
| 2015 | $11,969 | $1,112,997 | $140,831 | $972,166 |
| 2014 | $11,729 | $1,091,196 | $138,073 | $953,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map