2956 Hinsel Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,255 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Hinsel Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $269,314, approximately $247 per square foot. 2956 Hinsel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of
Bought by
Tereasia K Mcelroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,209
Outstanding Balance
$3,055
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Affordable Housing Assoc
Bought by
Crossman Communities Of Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tereasia K Mcelroy | $108,795 | -- | |
| Crossman Communities Of Ohio Inc | $135,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tereasia K Mcelroy | $107,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $76,060 | $16,980 | $59,080 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $76,060 | $16,980 | $59,080 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $76,055 | $16,975 | $59,080 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $44,940 | $5,250 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $44,940 | $5,250 | $39,690 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $44,940 | $5,250 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $37,460 | $4,380 | $33,080 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $37,460 | $4,380 | $33,080 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $37,460 | $4,380 | $33,080 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $32,060 | $5,740 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $32,060 | $5,740 | $26,320 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $32,060 | $5,740 | $26,320 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $35,630 | $6,370 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map